ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2018- Teams- start date Complete Schedule and Timings

ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2018- Teams- start date, World Cup Qualifiers 2019 Wiki, World Cup 2019 Cricbuzz, World Cup 2019 Espncricinfo

ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2018, Fixtures, Schedule, Timings and Venue - Here is the list of 2018 ICC Cricket World Cup matches Schedule and fixtures of World Cup qualifying matches 2018 and all Qualifiers Teams. Cricket ICC World Cup 2018 for qualifiers team all programs and matches Schedule has been announced by International Cricket Council (ICC). Cricket ICC World Cup All participate for Qualifying Teams confirmed Total 25 matches includes in the listing. In this tournament top 2 Teams of the series are qualify for ICC World Cup 2019 for England & Wales. ICC World Cup Qualifiers. 2018 season will be start on , 04 march, 2018 and end , 25 march The 2018. We updated regularly this page.

ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2018

Series:-ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2018
Cricket format-One Day International
No. of Participants Teams:-10
Host Country:-Zimbabwe
Dates:-04 march – 25 march
Total matches:-26
Player of the Series:-N/A
Most runs:-N/A
Most Wickets:-N/A

World Cup 2019 Qualifiers Team

S.No.-Team
1Papua New Guinea
2Ireland
3Netherlands
4Zimbabwe
5Afghanistan
6Scotland
7Windies
8Hong Kong
9Nepal
10United Arab Emirates

ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2018

MatchStadiumDate And Time:-Result
Papua New Guinea vs United Arab Emirates, 1st Match, Group AHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 04, Sun 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
United Arab Emirates won by 56 runs (DLS Method - Match reduced to 28 ovs due to rain delay, target 170)
Ireland vs Netherlands, 2nd Match, Group AOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 04, Sun 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Ireland won by 93 runs (DLS Method - Match reduced to 41 ovs due to rain delay, target 243)
Zimbabwe vs Nepal, 3rd Match, Group BQueens Sports Club, BulawayoMar 04, Sun 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Zimbabwe won by 116 runs
Afghanistan vs Scotland, 4th Match, Group BBulawayo Athletic Club, BulawayoMar 04, Sun 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Scotland won by 7 wkts
Papua New Guinea vs Ireland, 5th Match, Group AHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 06, Tue 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Ireland won by 4 wkts
Windies vs United Arab Emirates, 6th Match, Group AOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 06, Tue 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Windies won by 60 runs
Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan, 7th Match, Group BQueens Sports Club, BulawayoMar 06, Tue 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Zimbabwe won by 2 runs
Scotland vs Hong Kong, 8th Match, Group BBulawayo Athletic Club, BulawayoMar 06, Tue 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Scotland won by 4 wkts
Netherlands vs United Arab Emirates, 9th Match, Group AHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 08, Thu 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
United Arab Emirates won by 6 wkts
Windies vs Papua New Guinea, 10th Match, Group AOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 08, Thu 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Windies won by 6 wkts
Scotland vs Nepal, 11th Match, Group BQueens Sports Club, BulawayoMar 08, Thu 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Scotland won by 4 wkts
Afghanistan vs Hong Kong, 12th Match, Group BBulawayo Athletic Club, BulawayoMar 08, Thu 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
HK won by 30 runs (DLS Method-Match reduced to 46 ovs due to rain delay target 226)
Windies vs Ireland, 13th Match, Group AHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 10, Sat 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Windies won by 52 runs
Papua New Guinea vs Netherlands, 14th Match, GroupAOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 10, Sat 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Netherlands won by 57 runs
Zimbabwe vs Hong Kong, 15th Match, Group BQueens Sports Club, BulawayoMar 10, Sat 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Zimbabwe won by 89 runs
Afghanistan vs Nepal, 16th Match, Group BBulawayo Athletic Club, BulawayoMar 10, Sat1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Afghanistan won by 6 wkts
Windies vs Netherlands, 17th Match, Group AHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 12, Mon 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Windies won by 54 runs (DLS method-Match reduced to 48 ovs per side due to rain)
Ireland vs United Arab Emirates, 18th Match, Group AOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 12, Mon 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Ireland won by 226 runs
Hong Kong vs Nepal, 19th Match, Group BQueens Sports Club, BulawayoMar 12, Mon 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Nepal won by 5 wkts
Zimbabwe vs Scotland, 20th Match, Group BBulawayo Athletic Club, BulawayoMar 12, Mon 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Match tied
Windies vs Afghanistan, Super Sixes Match 1Harare Sports Club, HarareMar 15, Thu 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Afghanistan won by 3 wkts
Netherlands vs Hong Kong, 21st Match Play offKwekwe Sports Club, KwekweMar 15, Thu 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Netherlands won by 44 runs
United Arab Emirates vs Scotland, Super Sixes Match 2Queens Sports Club, BulawayoMar 15, Thu 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Scotland won by 73 runs
Papua New Guinea vs Nepal, 22nd Match Play offOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 15, Thu 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Nepal won by 6 wkts
Ireland vs Zimbabwe, Super Sixes Match 3Harare Sports Club, HarareMar 16, Fri 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Zimbabwe won by 107 runs
Nepal vs Netherlands, 7th Place Play offKwekwe Sports Club, KwekweMar 17, Sat 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Netherlands won by 45 runs
Hong Kong vs Papua New Guinea, 9th Place Play offOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 17, Sat 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Papua New Guinea won by 58 runs
Ireland vs Scotland, Super Sixes Match 4Harare Sports Club, HarareMar 18, Sun 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Ireland won by 25 runs
Windies vs Zimbabwe, Super Sixes Match 5Harare Sports Club, HarareMar 19, Mon 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Windies won by 4 wkts
United Arab Emirates vs Afghanistan, Super Sixes Match 6Harare Sports Club, HarareMar 20, Tue 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Afghanistan won by 5 wkts
Windies vs Scotland, Super Sixes Match 7Harare Sports Club, HarareMar 21, Thu 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Windies won by 5 runs (DLS method - due to rain)
United Arab Emirates vs Zimbabwe, Super Sixes Match 8Harare Sports Club, HarareMar 22, Thu 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
UAE won by 3 runs (DLS Method - Match reduced to 40 overs due to rain - target 230)
Ireland vs Afghanistan, Super Sixes Match 9Harare Sports Club, HarareMar 23, Fri 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Afghanistan won by 5 wkts
Windies vs Afghanistan, FinalHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 25, Sun 1:00 PM (07:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL)
Afghanistan won by 7 wkts
United Arab Emirates:
Rohan Mustafa(c), Ashfaq Ahmed, Qadeer Ahmed, Shaiman Anwar, Mohammad Boota, Imran Haider, Amir Hayat, Zahoor Khan, Adnan Mufti, Mohammad Naveed, Ahmed Raza, Ghulam Shabber, Rameez Shahzad, Chirag Suri, Muhammad Usman
Hong Kong:
Babar Hayat(c), Ahsan Abbasi, Aizaz Khan, Anshuman Rath, Christopher Carter, Ehsan Khan, Ehsan Nawaz, Scott McKechnie, Nadeem Ahmed, Nizakat Khan, Shahid Wasif, Simandeep Singh, Tanveer Ahmed, Tanwir Afzal, Waqas Barkat
Windies Squad:
Jason Holder(c), Jason Mohammed, Devendra Bishoo, Carlos Brathwaite, Sheldon Cottrell, Chris Gayle, Shimron Hetmyer, Shai Hope, Evin Lewis, Nikita Miller, Ashley Nurse, Rovman Powell, Kemar Roach, Marlon Samuels, Kesrick Williams
Zimbabwe
Graeme Cremer(c), Tendai Chatara, Ryan Burl, Tendai Chisoro, Craig Ervine, Kyle Jarvis, Hamilton Masakadza, Solomon Mire, Peter Moor, Tarisai Musakanda, Blessing Muzarabani, Brendan Taylor, Sikandar Raza, Brian Vitori, Malcolm Waller
Scotland
Kyle Coetzer(c), Richie Berrington, Matthew Cross, Alasdair Evans, Michael Jones, Michael Leask, Calum MacLeod, George Munsey, Safyaan Sharif, Chris Sole, Tom Sole, Craig Wallace, Mark Watt, Bradley Wheal, Stu Whittingham
Netherlands
Peter Borren(c), Wesley Barresi, Ben Cooper , Vivian Kingma, Fred Klaassen, Stephan Myburgh, Max ODowd, Pieter Seelaar, Sikander Zulfiqar, Shane Snater, Ryan ten Doeschate, Timm van der Gugten, Roelof van der Merwe, Paul van Meekeren
Ireland
William Porterfield(c), Andrew Balbirnie, Peter Chase, George Dockrell, Ed Joyce, Andy McBrine, Barry McCarthy, Tim Murtagh, Kevin O Brien, Niall O Brien, Boyd Rankin, James Shannon, Simi Singh, Paul Stirling, Gary Wilson
Nepal
Paras Khadka(c), Gyanendra Malla, Shakti Gauchan, Basant Regmi, Sharad Vesawkar, Sompal Kami, KC Karan, Aarif Sheikh, Sandeep Lamichhane, Dipendra Singh Airee, Dilip Nath, Lalit Bhandari, Anil Sah, Rohit Kumar, Lalit Rajbanshi
Afghanistan
Asghar Stanikzai(c), Mohammad Shahzad, Javed Ahmadi, Ihsanullah Janat, Najibullah Zadran, Rahmat Shah, Samiullah Shenwari, Nasir Jamal, Mohammad Nabi, Gulbadin Naib, Rashid Khan, Mujeeb Zadran, Sharafuddin Ashraf, Dawlat Zadran, Shapoor Zadran
Papua New Guinea
Assad Vala(c), Charles Amini, Kiplin Doriga, Tony Ura, Alei Nao, Damien Ravu, Lega Siaka, Chad Soper, Jack Vare, Sese Bau, Mahuru Dai, Jason Kila, Vani Morea, John Reva, Norman Vanua

See More On Cricket Upcoming Wiki-

Top 10 ODI Batsman
Top 10 ODI Bowlers

Vivo IPL 2018 Leaders.

Scholarly Lite is a free theme, contributed to the Drupal Community by More than Themes.