ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2018- Teams- start date Complete Schedule and Timings

ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2018- Teams- start date, World Cup Qualifiers 2019 Wiki, World Cup 2019 Cricbuzz, World Cup 2019 Espncricinfo

ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2018, Fixtures, Schedule, Timings and Venue - Here is the list of 2018 ICC Cricket World Cup matches Schedule and fixtures of World Cup qualifying matches 2018 and all Qualifiers Teams. Cricket ICC World Cup 2018 for qualifiers team all programs and matches Schedule has been announced by International Cricket Council (ICC). Cricket ICC World Cup All participate for Qualifying Teams confirmed Total 25 matches includes in the listing. In this tournament top 2 Teams of the series are qualify for ICC World Cup 2019 for England & Wales. ICC World Cup Qualifiers. 2018 season will be start on , 04 march, 2018 and end , 25 march The 2018. We updated regularly this page.

ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2018

Series:-ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2018
Cricket format-One Day International
No. of Participants Teams:-8
Host Country:-Zimbabwe
Dates:-04 march – 25 march
Total matches:-25
Player of the Series:-N/A
Most runs:-N/A
Most Wickets:-N/A

World Cup 2019 Qualifiers Team

S.No.-Team
1Papua New Guinea
2Ireland
3Netherlands
4Zimbabwe
5Afghanistan
6Scotland
7Windies
8Hong Kong

ICC World Cup Qualifiers, 2018

MatchStadiumDate And Time:-Result
Papua New Guinea vs TBC, 1st Match, Group AHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 04, Sun 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
Ireland vs Netherlands, 2nd Match, Group AOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 04, Sun 31:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
Zimbabwe vs TBC, 3rd Match, Group BQueens Sports Club, BulawayoMar 04, Sun 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
Afghanistan vs Scotland, 4th Match, Group BBulawayo Athletic Club, BulawayoMar 04, Sun 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
Papua New Guinea vs Ireland, 5th Match, Group AHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 06, Tue 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
Windies vs TBC, 6th Match, Group AOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 06, Tue 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
---
Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan, 7th Match, Group BQueens Sports Club, BulawayoMar 06, Tue 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
Scotland vs Hong Kong, 8th Match, Group BBulawayo Athletic Club, BulawayoMar 06, Tue 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
Netherlands vs TBC, 9th Match, Group AHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 08, Thu 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
Windies vs Papua New Guinea, 10th Match, Group AOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 08, Thu 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
Scotland vs TBC, 11th Match, Group BQueens Sports Club, BulawayoMar 08, Thu 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
Afghanistan vs Hong Kong, 12th Match, Group BBulawayo Athletic Club, BulawayoMar 08, Thu 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
-----
Windies vs Ireland, 13th Match, Group AHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 10, Sat 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
Papua New Guinea vs Netherlands, 14th Match, GroupAOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 10, Sat 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
Zimbabwe vs Hong Kong, 15th Match, Group BQueens Sports Club, BulawayoMar 10, Sat 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
Afghanistan vs TBC, 16th Match, Group BBulawayo Athletic Club, BulawayoMar 10, Sat 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
---
Windies vs Netherlands, 17th Match, Group AHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 12, Mon 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
Ireland vs TBC, 18th Match, Group AOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 12, Mon 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
---
Hong Kong vs TBC, 19th Match, Group BQueens Sports Club, BulawayoMar 12, Mon 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
---
Zimbabwe vs Scotland, 20th Match, Group BBulawayo Athletic Club, BulawayoMar 12, Mon 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
TBC vs TBC, 1st SuperHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 15, Thu 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
---
TBC vs TBC, 2nd SuperQueens Sports Club, BulawayoMar 15, Thu 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
TBC vs TBC, Play-offOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 15, Thu 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
---
TBC vs TBC, Play-offKwekwe Sports Club, KwekweMar 15, Thu 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
TBC vs TBC, 3rd SuperHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 16, Fri 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
---
TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Play-offKwekwe Sports Club, KwekweMar 17, Sat 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
TBC vs TBC, 8th Place Play-offKwekwe Sports Club, KwekweMar 17, Sat 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
TBC vs TBC, 9th Place Play-offOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 17, Sat 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
TBC vs TBC, 10th Place Play-offOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 17, Sat 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
---
TBC vs TBC, 4th SuperHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 18, Sun 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
TBC vs TBC, 5th SuperHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 19, Mon 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
TBC vs TBC, 6th SuperHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 20, Tue 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
TBC vs TBC, 7th SuperHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 22, Thu 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
---
TBC vs TBC, 8th SuperOld Hararians Sports Club, HarareMar 22, Thu 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
TBC vs TBC, 9th SuperHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 23, Fri 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
----
TBC vs TBC, FinalHarare Sports Club, HarareMar 25, Sun 1:30 PM (08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL)
---
Windies Squad:
Jason Holder(c), Jason Mohammed, Devendra Bishoo, Carlos Brathwaite, Sheldon Cottrell, Chris Gayle, Shimron Hetmyer, Shai Hope, Evin Lewis, Nikita Miller, Ashley Nurse, Rovman Powell, Kemar Roach, Marlon Samuels, Kesrick Williams
Zimbabwe
Announced Soon
Scotland
Kyle Coetzer(c), Richie Berrington, Matthew Cross, Alasdair Evans, Michael Jones, Michael Leask, Calum MacLeod, George Munsey, Safyaan Sharif, Chris Sole, Tom Sole, Craig Wallace, Mark Watt, Bradley Wheal, Stu Whittingham
Netherlands
Peter Borren(c), Wesley Barresi, Ben Cooper , Vivian Kingma, Fred Klaassen, Stephan Myburgh, Max ODowd, Pieter Seelaar, Sikander Zulfiqar, Shane Snater, Ryan ten Doeschate, Timm van der Gugten, Roelof van der Merwe, Paul van Meekeren
Ireland
William Porterfield(c), Andrew Balbirnie, Peter Chase, George Dockrell, Ed Joyce, Andy McBrine, Barry McCarthy, Tim Murtagh, Kevin O Brien, Niall O Brien, Boyd Rankin, James Shannon, Simi Singh, Paul Stirling, Gary Wilson
Afghanistan
Announced Soon
Papua New Guinea
Announced Soon

See More On Cricket Upcoming Wiki-

Top 10 ODI Batsman
Top 10 ODI Bowlers

Scholarly Lite is a free theme, contributed to the Drupal Community by More than Themes.