David Warner Height, Weight, Age, Biography, Cricket Career, Records & More

David Warner - View David Warner age, biography, birthday David Warner height, weight, David Warner family, affairs, profile details. David Warner education, batting info. David Warner latest news, David Warner.

David Warner is an Australian cricket player. David Warner was born on 27 October 1986 (age 30) Paddington, New South Wales. His father Name is Not Known and and his mother name is Sheila Warner, His Brother name is Steven Warner. He has a Left-handed Batsmen. David Warner was starting International Cricket Career in (Test debut: 1 December 2011 v New Zealand, ODI debut: 18 January 2009 v South Africa and T20I debut: 11 January 2009 v South Africa. David Warner is one of the Powerful Hitter Batsmen and Relieble Cricketer in the world. David Warner is the first Australian to reach 1500 T20I Runs . He is Very Popular in Youngsters For Agressive Batting Style.

David Warner Personal Information

Full NameDavid Andrew Warner
NicknameLloyd, Mario
Date of birth27 October 1986 (age 30)
Birth PlacePaddington, New South Wales
Height170 cm (5 ft 7 in)
Marital Statusmarried (Candice Falzon)
HobbiesListening Music, Driving
Wikipedia Pagehttps://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/David_Warner_(cricketer)
Facebookhttps://www.facebook.com/davidwarner31/
Twitter Handlehttps://twitter.com/davidwarner31
David Warner Cricket information
RoleBatsmen, Australian
Batting StyleLeft-handed
Bowling StyleRight-arm Leg Spin
Test Debut1 December 2011 v New Zealand
ODI Debut18 January 2009 v South Africa
T20I Debut11 January 2009 v South Africa
David Warner IPL Career
YearsTeam
2009-2013Delhi Deredevils
2014-persentSunrisers Hyderabad

David Warner Cricket Career Statistics

Batting Career Statistics
CompetitionTestODIT20IIPL
Matches649363110
Top Score25317990126
50 Runs2413035
100 Runs1816123
Runs Scored5454394616863862
Average47.4344.3428.140.23
Strike Rate78.0996.86139.57143.2

David Warner Rank In ICC Player Rankings

ICC Ranking
CompetitionTestODIT20I
Batting7215
Bowling-------
Cricket Team: 
Cricket Players Profile: 

Scholarly Lite is a free theme, contributed to the Drupal Community by More than Themes.