David Warner Height, Weight, Age, Girl Friend, Biography, Cricket Career, Records & More

David Warner - View David Warner age, biography, birthday David Warner height, weight, David Warner family, affairs, profile details. David Warner education, batting info. David Warner latest news, David Warner.

David Warner is an Australian cricket player. David Warner was born on 27 October 1986 (age 31) Paddington, New South Wales. His father Name is Not Known and and his mother name is Sheila Warner, His Brother name is Steven Warner. He has a Left-handed Batsmen. David Warner was starting International Cricket Career in (Test debut: 1 December 2011 v New Zealand, ODI debut: 18 January 2009 v South Africa and T20I debut: 11 January 2009 v South Africa. David Warner is one of the Powerful Hitter Batsmen and Relieble Cricketer in the world. David Warner is the first Australian to reach 1500 T20I Runs . He is Very Popular in Youngsters For Agressive Batting Style.

David Warner Best Inning Ever Must Watch

David Warner Personal Information

Full NameDavid Andrew Warner
Nick nameLloyd, Mario
Father NameN/A
Mother NameSheila Warner
Brother NameSteven Warner
Date of birth27 October 1986 (age 31)
Birth PlacePaddington, New South Wales
Height5' 7" In Feet Inches
1.70. m In Meteres
170 cm In Centemeters
Weight75 Kg in Kilogram
165 lbs in Pounds
Figure(Body) MeasurementsChest- 42 inches
Waist - 32 inches
Biceps- 14 inches
Marital Statusmarried (Candice Falzon)
HobbiesListening Music, Driving
Wikipedia Pagehttps://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/David_Warner_(cricketer)
Facebookhttps://www.facebook.com/davidwarner31/
Twitter Handlehttps://twitter.com/davidwarner31
David Warner Cricket information
RoleBatsman, Australian
Batting StyleLeft-handed
Bowling StyleRight-arm Leg Spin
Test Debut1 December 2011 v New Zealand
ODI Debut18 January 2009 v South Africa
T20I Debut11 January 2009 v South Africa
David Warner IPL Career
YearsTeam
2009-2013Delhi Deredevils
2014-persentSunrisers Hyderabad (12 cr) (2018)

David Warner Cricket Career Statistics

Batting Career Statistics
CompetitionTestODIT20IIPL
Matches7310670114
Top Score25317990126
50 Runs2914036
100 Runs2117133
Runs Scored6301434317924014
Average48.4743.026.7540.55
Strike Rate74.596.55140.11143.2

David Warner Rank In ICC Player Rankings

ICC Ranking
CompetitionTestODIT20I
Batting5322
Bowling-------
Cricket Team: 
Cricket Players Profile: 

Scholarly Lite is a free theme, contributed to the Drupal Community by More than Themes.