Big Bash League 2020-21 Full Fixture, Time Table, Dates and Squads

by Last updated on Tue, Jul 21, 2020, 11:13 AM
Big Bash League 2020-21 Full Fixture, Time Table, Dates and Squads - Check Here the Big Bash League 2020-21 Schedule and Squads.
Big Bash League 2020-21 Full Fixture, Time Table, Dates and Squads

Big Bash League season 2020-21 - The 10th season of Big Bash League (BBL 2020-21) will start on December 3, 2020 and the final is on February 6, 2021. 

The Big Bash is all set to compete between the eight teams of the 2020/21 tournament. It will be head to head with each other on the group stage. Each team will play once against each team in this tournament. The Perth Scorchers have been much more successful than any other franchise in the competition.

The entire tournament will take place in only 42 days with a total of 61 matches, with 56 games and five finals in the group stage. This BBL season has two more events than the previous season BBL 8.

Big Bash League 2020-21 squads ahead of draft

Melbourne Stars:- Glenn Maxwell, Nic Maddinson, Hilton Cartwright, Marcus Stoinis, Clint Hinchliffe, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Jonathan Merlo, Ben Dunk, Peter Handscomb, Seb Gotch, Lance Morris, Daniel Worrall, Jackson Coleman, Dale Steyn, Pat Brown, Sandeep Lamichhane, Tom O'Connell, Adam Zampa, Haris Rauf.

Melbourne Renegades:- Aaron Finch, Tom Cooper, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Marcus Harris, Mackenzie Harvey, Shaun Marsh, Mohammad Nabi, Gulbadin Naib, Jalat Khan, Beau Webster, Jack Wildermuth, Sam Harper, Zak Evans, Joe Mennie, Mohammad Shahzad, Cameron Boyce, Jon Holland.

Brisbane Heat:- Joe Burns, Max Bryant, Sam Heazlett, Matt Renshaw, Chris Lynn, AB de Villiers, Ben Curran, James Neesham, Tom Banton, Jimmy Peirson, Jack Prestwidge, Mark Steketee, Josh Lalor, James Pattinson, Ben Laughlin, Cameron Gannon, Zahir Khan, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Mitchell Swepson.

Hobart Hurricanes:- Matthew Wade, Qais Ahmad, Jofra Archer, George Bailey, Scott Boland, Jake Doran, Nathan Ellis, James Faulkner, Jarrod Freeman, Caleb Jewell, Ben McDermott, Riley Meredith, Simon Milenko, David Miller, David Moody, Tom Rogers, Clive Rose, D'Arcy Short, Aaron Summers. 

Sydney Sixers:- Sean Abbott, Justin Avendano, Ben Dwarshuis, Jack Edwards, Mickey Edwards, Daniel Fallins, Moises Henriques, Daniel Hughes, Peter Nevill, Stephen OÂ’Keefe, Josh Philippe, Lloyd Pope, Jordan Silk, Henry Thornton, Jackson Bird, Nathan Lyon, Steve Smith. 

Perth Scorchers:- Cameron Bancroft, Nick Hobson, Kurtis Patterson, Joe Root, Aaron Hardie, Cameron Green, Mitchell Marsh, Liam Livingstone, Ashton Turner, Josh Inglis, Sam Whiteman, Jason Behrendorff, Matt Kelly, Joel Paris, Jhye Richardson, Andrew Tye, Fawad Ahmed.

Sydney Thunders:- Callum Ferguson, Usman Khawaja, Alex Hales, Jason Sangha, Alex Ross, Oliver Davies, Arjun Nair, Chris Green, Nathan McAndrew, Daniel Sams, Chris Morris, Jay Lenton, Matt Gilkes, Gurinder Sandhu, Chris Tremain, Jono Cook, Tanveer Sangha 

Adelaide Strikers:- Jake Weatherald, Jon Wells, Jake Lehmann, Travis Head, Phil Salt, Cameron White, Matt Short, Cameron Valente, Michael Neser, Harry Nielsen, Alex Carey, Billy Stanlake, Liam O'Connor, Rashid Khan, Wes Agar, Nick Winter, Peter Siddle, Harry Conway. 

Check Here the 2020-21 Big Bash League Full Schedule.

Dec 03, Thu - Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades, 1st Match, 

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

08:15 AMGMT / 06:45 PM LOCAL

Dec 04, Fri - Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes, 2nd Match, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 05, Sat - Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunder, 3rd Match, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 06, Sun - Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers, 4th Match, Perth Stadium, Perth

08:15 AMGMT / 04:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 07, Mon - Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Renegades, 5th Match

Bellerive Oval, Hobart

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 08, Tue - Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers, 6th Match, Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 09, Wed - Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers, 7th Match, Carrara Oval, Queensland

08:15 AMGMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 10, Thu - Melbourne Renegades vs Adelaide Strikers, 8th Match, Docklands Stadium, Melbourne

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 16, Wed - Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers, 9th Match, Aurora Stadium, Launceston

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 17, Thu - Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Stars, 10th Match, The Gabba, Brisbane

08:15 AMGMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 18, Fri - Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder, 11th Match, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

08:15 AMGMT / 06:45 PM LOCAL

Dec 19, Sat - Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades, 12th Match, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

06:05 AMGMT / 05:05 PM LOCAL

Dec 19, Sat - Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat, 13th Match, Perth Stadium, Perth

09:15 AMGMT / 05:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 20, Sun - Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers, 14th Match, Junction Oval, Melbourne

03:15 AMGMT / 02:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 20, Sun - Sydney Thunder vs Hobart Hurricanes, 15th Match, Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 21, Mon - Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers, 16th Match, Docklands Stadium, Melbourne

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 22, Tue - Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Sixers, 17th Match, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

08:15 AMGMT / 06:45 PM LOCAL

Dec 23, Wed - Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades, 18th Match, The Gabba, Brisbane

08:15 AMGMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 24, Thu - Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars, 19th Match, Bellerive Oval, Hobart

03:45 AMGMT / 02:45 PM LOCAL

Dec 26, Sat - Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers, 20th Match, Perth Stadium, Perth

08:15 AMGMT / 04:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 27, Sun - Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars, 21st Match, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 28, Mon - Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers, 22nd Match, Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 29, Tue - Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat, 23rd Match, Docklands Stadium, Melbourne

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 30, Wed - Melbourne Stars vs Perth Scorchers, 24th Match, Carrara Oval, Queensland

08:15 AMGMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL

Dec 31, Thu - Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes, 25th Match, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

08:15 AMGMT / 06:45 PM LOCAL

Jan 01, Fri - Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Thunder, 26th Match, The Gabba, Brisbane

08:15 AMGMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 02, Sat - Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers, 27th Match, Bellerive Oval, Hobart

06:05 AMGMT / 05:05 PM LOCAL

Jan 02, Sat - Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Renegades, 28th Match, Perth Stadium, Perth

09:15 AMGMT / 05:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 03, Sun - Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars, 29th Match, Manuka Oval, Canberra

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 04, Mon - Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat, 30th Match, International Sports Stadium, Coffs Harbour

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 05, Tue - Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder, 31st Match, Docklands Stadium, Melbourne

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 06, Wed - Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes, 32nd Match, Perth Stadium, Perth

08:15 AMGMT / 04:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 07, Thu - Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers, 33rd Match, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

07:15 AMGMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 07, Thu - Adelaide Strikers vs Brisbane Heat, 34th Match, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

08:30 AMGMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 08, Fri - Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes, 35th Match, Simonds Stadium, Geelong

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 09, Sat - Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers, 36th Match, Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney

06:05 AMGMT / 05:05 PM LOCAL

Jan 09, Sat - Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers, 37th Match, The Gabba, Brisbane

09:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 10, Sun - Hobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide Strikers, 38th Match, Bellerive Oval, Hobart

03:15 AMGMT / 02:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 10, Sun - Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades, 39th Match, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 11, Mon - Sydney Sixers vs Perth Scorchers, 40th Match, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 13, Wed - Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat, 41st Match, Manuka Oval, Canberra

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 14, Thu - Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars, 42nd Match, Perth Stadium, Perth

08:15 AMGMT / 04:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 15, Fri - Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes, 43rd Match, Carrara Oval, Queensland

09:30 AMGMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

Jan 16, Sat - Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars, 44th Match, Docklands Stadium, Melbourne

06:05 AMGMT / 05:05 PM LOCAL

Jan 16, Sat - Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers, 45th Match, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

09:15 AMGMT / 07:45 PM LOCAL

Jan 17, Sun - Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder, 46th Match, Bellerive Oval, Hobart

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 18, Mon - Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat, 47th Match, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 19, Tue - Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers, 48th Match, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 20, Wed - Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades, 49th Match, Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 21, Thu - Hobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane Heat, 50th Match, Aurora Stadium, Launceston

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 22, Fri - Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars, 51st Match, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

08:15 AMGMT / 06:45 PM LOCAL

Jan 23, Sat - Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers, 52nd Match, Simonds Stadium, Geelong

07:40 AMGMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL

Jan 23, Sat -  Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder, 53rd Match, Perth Stadium, Perth

10:40 AMGMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL

Jan 24, Sun - Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes, 54th Match, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

Jan 24, Sun - 08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 25, Mon - Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder, 55th Match, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

08:15 AMGMT / 07:15 PM LOCAL

Jan 26, Tue - Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers, 56th Match, The Gabba, Brisbane

08:15 AMGMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL

Feb 06, Sat - TBC vs TBC, Final, TBC, TBC

12:00 AMGMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL

Tags